Search SEARCH

What do you think about the minutemen groups?

I believe they are people that dont have anything else to do other than to infect everybody with their hatred. They're old ignorant retired f***s still living in the past.

Asked By: tanya c - 11/18/2006
Best Answer - Chosen by Asker
I do not agree with you. The Minutemen are patriotic Americans who are doing the job our government should have done a long time ago.If they are an infection, may there never be a cure.
Answered By: FoxAmerica_Xliberal lover - 11/18/2006
Additional Answers (15)
I think that they are heroes.
Answered By: Blue Steel & Lace - 11/18/2006
 
I THINK IT A IRRATIONAL RESPONSE TO A LONG OVERLOOKED PREOBLEM THAT THE GOVERNMENT SHOULD HAVE FIXED DECADES AGO........BUT WHO CAN BLAME THEM?
Answered By: skinnmark - 11/18/2006
 
Stupid racist that don't have a bit of sense or anything else to do!
Answered By: ~k~r~h~ - 11/18/2006
 
I think they're great, but I do wish they weren't so "timid". I feel that in the near future, with the continued influx of illegals, new groups will spring up that will make th Minutemen look like Girl Scouts. Then, all the illegals will be longing for the days when people used to peer at them through binoculars, and... More
Answered By: blotto - 11/18/2006
 
They are serving their country by trying to keep illegals like you out of the US . They should be every ones hero and God Bless them for helping keep our country safe .
Answered By: 3D Farms - 11/18/2006
 
How heroic does one have to be to ignore their own homes and families to stand at a line in the sand heavily armed to bully men, women and children who risked their very lives to make it that far with nothing more than a dream of a better life? Just the same as the immigrant ancestors of the minutemen did! These... More
Answered By: Pamela - 11/18/2006
 
I think that you're a political fascists, and don't truly care about understanding another group of people and why they do what they do... More
Answered By: billy d - 11/18/2006
 
I support them. They are doing jobs our government doesn't want to do.
Answered By: DAR - 11/18/2006
 
Calling people old ignorant retired f***s serves what purpose... More
Answered By: betterdeadthansorry - 11/18/2006
 
I think they should be keep doing what they're doing. Like that, there are more real jobs available for the immigrants.
Answered By: angie - 11/18/2006
 
I am glad that some people still have the American spirit. The Republicans have failed in six years to do anything to secure our borders; it took a bunch of amateurs to embarrass them into doing the job they were elected to do. Hopefully the Dems will get on with building a fence and deporting every last illegal, and... More
Answered By: abqdan - 11/18/2006
 
THEY ARE JUST PEOPLE WHO ARE TIRED OF GIMMIGRANTS TAKING EVERYTHING AWAY FROM US, MAKING OUR COUNTRY A MESS, MAKING OUR COUNTRY DISORGANIZED AND UNSTRUCTURED, MAKING UP THEIR OWN RULES TO SUIT THEMSELVES, WHEN OUR COUNTRY HAD RULES FOR ABOUT TWO HUNDRED YEARS, THEY ARE DECIDING TO MAKE THERE OWN... More
Answered By: pvmbtaj12 - 11/18/2006
 
They are American heroes! I love and support them completely! They are true patriotic American citizens!
Answered By: Daisy - 11/19/2006
 
I think you must be for the criminal invaders, yeah...the ones who are ruining America as we speak. The Minutemen are heroes.
Answered By: Princess_29_71 - 11/19/2006
 
They are stepping up to do a job. Do you think a neighborhood watch is stupid? Think of it that way only on a much bigger scale.
Answered By: wwclark - 11/19/2006
 

Other Career Questions

What is your current job? Why did you choose this job? What do you enjoy about your job? What do you dislike about your job? What would be your perfect job? Would you rather have this j...
3 answers - Asked By: drop pants not bombs!.♥ - 3/2/2010
Where are the jobs? Is productivity and globalization creating a permanent “recession” of jobs? My main issue is I am doing a paper for school and have no idea where to begin. I was hoping suggestions...
4 answers - Asked By: bayebd24【ツ】 - 11/21/2007
Hi ok im 19 and about to start college to do an acess course into a university. Ive been browsing through all the courses and im tottaly stuck! I thought politics but im scared ill end up with some r...
1 answers - Asked By: roseparkerly - 1/26/2009

Content is not owned or controlled by Monster. Any content concerns should be addressed with Yahoo!
Yahoo! Does not evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any Yahoo! Answers content. Yahoo! Disclaimer.

Popular Articles

Best-Paying Work-from-Home Jobs Article Rating
It’s easier than ever to work from home. Of course, not every job is a mobile job, and some companies aren’t interested in having their employees work from home.
2013 Marketing Jobs Outlook Article Rating
The US may be facing another year of anemic hiring overall, but that won't be the case in the high-orbit world of multichannel, digital media marketing.
For Employers: Post Jobs | Search Resumes | Advertise
About Monster | Work for Monster | Advertise with Us | AdChoices | Partner with Us | Investor Relations | Social Media
Terms of Use | Privacy Center | Accessibility Center | Help | Security | Contact Us | Sitemap | Mobile
©2014 Monster - All Rights Reserved U.S. Patents No. 5,832,497; 7,599,930 B1; 7,827,125 and 7,836,060 MWW - Looking for Monster Cable? - V: 2014.1.40.24-305
eTrustLogo