Search SEARCH

What are some movies that remind you of summer?

nothing too bad, but nothing too boring. just anything that fits the fun and carefree summer mood or that reminds you of the summertime

Asked By: melli d - 5/4/2008
Best Answer - Chosen by Asker
Corvette Summer... More
Answered By: MystMoonstruck - 5/5/2008
Additional Answers (9)
Fandango with kevin costner
Answered By: Wisdom - 5/4/2008
 
Beverly hills ninja, because in the summertime, at the beach me and my cousins always watch that, because its so wierd, its only on tv the week were at the beach! also sucha funny movie!
Answered By: pacweezy! - 5/4/2008
 
One Crazy Summer with: Demi Moore, John Cusak Fever Pitch with Jimmy Fallon and Drew Barrymore Mystic Pizza with Julia Roberts Weekend and Bernies movies
Answered By: irishfincutie - 5/4/2008
 
American Pie 2
Answered By: Denise R - 5/4/2008
 
North Shore.
Answered By: Ronin Emperor - 5/4/2008
 
Princes Bride Finding Nemo The little marmaid The blue crush Well there are a few more...
Answered By: natalia k - 5/4/2008
 
anaconda. it reminds me of swimming at my cottage
Answered By: bruce ree - 5/4/2008
 
the babysitters club :D
Answered By: oh right - 5/4/2008
 
Stand By Me
Answered By: JackHoleJaike - 5/4/2008
 

Other Career Questions

What is your current job? Why did you choose this job? What do you enjoy about your job? What do you dislike about your job? What would be your perfect job? Would you rather have this j...
3 answers - Asked By: drop pants not bombs!.♥ - 3/2/2010
Where are the jobs? Is productivity and globalization creating a permanent “recession” of jobs? My main issue is I am doing a paper for school and have no idea where to begin. I was hoping suggestions...
4 answers - Asked By: bayebd24【ツ】 - 11/21/2007
Hi ok im 19 and about to start college to do an acess course into a university. Ive been browsing through all the courses and im tottaly stuck! I thought politics but im scared ill end up with some r...
1 answers - Asked By: roseparkerly - 1/26/2009

Content is not owned or controlled by Monster. Any content concerns should be addressed with Yahoo!
Yahoo! Does not evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any Yahoo! Answers content. Yahoo! Disclaimer.

Popular Articles

Best-Paying Work-from-Home Jobs Article Rating
It’s easier than ever to work from home. Of course, not every job is a mobile job, and some companies aren’t interested in having their employees work from home.
2013 Marketing Jobs Outlook Article Rating
The US may be facing another year of anemic hiring overall, but that won't be the case in the high-orbit world of multichannel, digital media marketing.
For Employers: Post Jobs | Search Resumes | Advertise
About Monster | Work for Monster | Advertise with Us | AdChoices | Partner with Us | Investor Relations | Social Media
Terms of Use | Privacy Center | Accessibility Center | Help | Security | Contact Us | Sitemap | Mobile
©2014 Monster - All Rights Reserved U.S. Patents No. 5,832,497; 7,599,930 B1; 7,827,125 and 7,836,060 MWW - Looking for Monster Cable? - V: 2014.1.40.24-215
eTrustLogo