Search SEARCH

Long survey; taken from someone else, but I couldn't find the question...?

I answered all the questions, but then it came up with that annoying 'We're taking a breather' page, so I'm posting them here, in hopes that some other people will answer as well. To whoever posted this originally, thanks, it was interesting. 1. Have you had a good day so far? Pretty good... 2. Are you single? Yeah, sort of... 3. What did your last ex look like? Tall, longish dark hair, pretty build. 4. What were you doing at 12:00pm? Eating breakfast/lunch 5. What kind of phone service do you use? Virgin Mobile 6. Do you have a favorite pair of shoes? Yeah, my black, white and red flats 7. What's your favorite breakfast meal? french toast 8. Do you like long car rides? yeah 9. Rain or sun? sun 10. Ever been out of the state? I live in Canada... 11. Out of the country? Yeah 12. Ever met anyone famous? not really 13. How much money do you have on you? none :( 14. Text or call? text 15. Are you a morning person? yeah, actually 16. Sunrise or Sunset? sunrise 17. When is your birthday? March 20 18. How old will you turn? 16 19. Ever been drunk? nope 20. How tall are you? 5'4" 21. Do you have a job? yeah, Supermarket cashier 22. Pink or blue cotton candy? blue 23. Do you own a paintball gun? no 24. Have you ever bought anything from Ebay? no 25. Has your mail come yet today? It's Thanksgiving, there is no mail. 26. Do you know anyone who has a homosexual parent? Yeah 27. What's the taste in your mouth? candy 28. Have you ever moved? If so, how many times? yeah, 3 times. 29. Did you have one of those yellow rubber Livestron bracelets? no 30. What type of music could this world live without? clasical 31. What smiley do you use the most on the computer? =) 32. What color is the shirt you're wearing? one pink and one black 33. Do you use netflix or blockbuster online? no 34. What movie do you want to go see that's in theatres right now? Beverly Hills Chiwawah 35. Do you own a striped sweater? no, actually 36. Are any of your pets overweight? Yeah, my dog is 37. Where is one place you'd like to visit? California, 8 months, baby! 38. What's the most painful dental procedure you've had? so far, having 4 teeth pulled in one sitting. 39. What is outside your back door? a deck, with a pool 40. Are any of your great-grandparents still alive? one 41. Can you tie a cherry stem with your tongue? no 42. Have you ever snuck out of your house? no 43. Are you on any medications? no 44. Do you eat eggs? yeah 45. Have you ever dyed your hair? no 46. Do you care about politics? no 47. Has anyone ever under-estimated your intelligence? yeah, I'm a blonde with an 89% average. 48. Do you look your age? I guess so 49. Look to your left, what do you see? a window 50. Ever pretended to be sick? yeah, all the time 51. Are you easily annoyed? yes 52. Are you currently pierced anywhere below your face? no 53. What color is your favorite hoodie? black 54. Ever been on a train? yeah 55. Is your hair curly? not really 56. Do you own and jeans from PacSun? no 57. Do you have any tattoos, if you don't, would you get one? no, and no 58. Have you ever crawled through a window? yeah 59. How did u get one of your scars? I don't have any scars 60. Do you have a dog? yeah, he's overweight, remember? 61. Are you allowed to drink at family gatherings? yeah 62. Are you wearing a necklace? nope 63. Do you still have pictures of you & your ex? nope, my friends and I had a big bonfire one night, and well... 64. Has someone ever spread a nasty rumor about you? yeah 65. How many bedrooms does your house have? 4 66. What's the name of the person who you shared your first kiss with? TJ 67. How's your life lately? Pretty good 68. How long have you been on Y!A? about a year 69. Have you ever been kissed under the mistle toe? yeah

Asked By: fiddlegirl - 10/13/2008
Best Answer - Chosen by Asker
1-Good... More
Answered By: shummy19 - 10/13/2008
Additional Answers (11)
Sorry, but 69 questions? I thought my 10 question poll/survey thing was long... wow.. Sorry.
Answered By: D0LLY ♥ - 10/13/2008
 
sixtttteeey NINE! :P
Answered By: ♪♫Duke♫♪ BB - 10/13/2008
 
this is prime stalker fodder, pal... why dont you post this on facebook or myspace where it can be private
Answered By: ricky h - 10/13/2008
 
i'll answer when I get more time! ;)
Answered By: x☺M♥ℓℓyx☺ - 10/13/2008
 
Wow, I'm guessing you were bored...
Answered By: natalie.louisee - 10/13/2008
 
w*f u have thanksgiving??
Answered By: IDK - 10/13/2008
 
1. Yeah... More
Answered By: ;heroux. - 10/13/2008
 
1. Have you had a good day so far... More
Answered By: Unsuspecting Victim - 10/13/2008
 
1. Have you had a good day so far... More
Answered By: Jesse - 10/13/2008
 
your d**n lucky i like surveys. LOL... More
Answered By: Ǿu† ßack Plaÿing Ǿn †he Cli₣₣ - 10/13/2008
 
1 Great Day... More
Source(s):
Answered By: Alexander M - 10/14/2008
 

Other Career Questions

What is your current job? Why did you choose this job? What do you enjoy about your job? What do you dislike about your job? What would be your perfect job? Would you rather have this j...
3 answers - Asked By: drop pants not bombs!.♥ - 3/2/2010
Where are the jobs? Is productivity and globalization creating a permanent “recession” of jobs? My main issue is I am doing a paper for school and have no idea where to begin. I was hoping suggestions...
4 answers - Asked By: bayebd24【ツ】 - 11/21/2007
Hi ok im 19 and about to start college to do an acess course into a university. Ive been browsing through all the courses and im tottaly stuck! I thought politics but im scared ill end up with some r...
1 answers - Asked By: roseparkerly - 1/26/2009

Content is not owned or controlled by Monster. Any content concerns should be addressed with Yahoo!
Yahoo! Does not evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any Yahoo! Answers content. Yahoo! Disclaimer.

Popular Articles

Best-Paying Work-from-Home Jobs Article Rating
It’s easier than ever to work from home. Of course, not every job is a mobile job, and some companies aren’t interested in having their employees work from home.
2013 Marketing Jobs Outlook Article Rating
The US may be facing another year of anemic hiring overall, but that won't be the case in the high-orbit world of multichannel, digital media marketing.
For Employers: Post Jobs | Search Resumes | Advertise
About Monster | Work for Monster | Advertise with Us | AdChoices | Partner with Us | Investor Relations | Social Media
Terms of Use | Privacy Center | Accessibility Center | Help | Security | Contact Us | Sitemap | Mobile
©2014 Monster - All Rights Reserved U.S. Patents No. 5,832,497; 7,599,930 B1; 7,827,125 and 7,836,060 MWW - Looking for Monster Cable? - V: 2014.1.40.24-310
eTrustLogo