Search SEARCH

What are some facts about robert pattinson?

what's his favorite color? favorite store,,, etc. stuff like that!!! thnx!! luv yah! i'm just curious god, i'm saying i want him. y is every1 acting so weird that i'm asking. i'm just curious god, i'm saying i want him. y is every1 acting so weird that i'm asking.

Asked By: Charlie - 1/21/2009
Best Answer - Chosen by Asker
Robert Pattinson was born on May 13, 1986 in London, England. He enjoys... more... More
Answered By: sexygeryl - 1/21/2009
Additional Answers (19)
You will never get him.
Answered By: James - 1/21/2009
 
random fact #1. he is a celebrity. random fact #2. he doesn't date normal girls who spend all their time on Y!A
Answered By: Turquoise & Lovely. - 1/21/2009
 
sorry idk but hes really gorgeous no doubt and so is kellan !
Answered By: Anna - 1/21/2009
 
He didn't wash his hair for 3 months to keep it looking cool for twilight. and that's why he cut it. yuck
Answered By: Alexis K - 1/21/2009
 
That his first name is Robert. He probably goes by Bob sometimes.
Answered By: janaya73 - 1/21/2009
 
he was in twilight
Answered By: JESSIE - 1/21/2009
 
fact: you don't have a chance
Answered By: Youwillneverknowmyname - 1/21/2009
 
He's my husband. That's basically it.
Answered By: mytwocents xx - 1/21/2009
 
he didnt make a very good edward, he was too mean. thats a fact.
Answered By: rfissh - 1/21/2009
 
easy enough his favorite color is grey, store is?. go to google and type in robert pattinson. who knows what you'll figure out.
Answered By: Chelly - 1/21/2009
 
He's gay He's rich He's a celebrity His favorite color is yellow He's british
Answered By: mrslich - 1/21/2009
 
he's 22 years old, starred in harry potter number four, he said in a interview that he actually liked kristen stewart (Bella) in real life, and when they kissed in the movie he always tried to get a bit of toung in there!
Answered By: bessie babe - 1/21/2009
 
He sucks at acting. He also plays a fruit cake on Twilight. Hahaha sparkling vampires, no offense to gay people but, come on what straight guy wants to sparkle? Stefani
Answered By: stefani - 1/21/2009
 
here's an intristing fact: he doesn't know you exist.
Answered By: blue most of the time :( - 1/21/2009
 
He's cute. lol
Answered By: isabel_ro1981 - 1/21/2009
 
Nicknames:Rob, RPattz, Spunk Ransom... More
Source(s):
Answered By: foreverandalways3 - 1/21/2009
 
HES FREAKIN HOT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! O AND HES SCARED OF ALL U ANNOYIN FANS AND MITE NOT DO THE NXT MOOVIE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Source(s):
Answered By: Emz - 1/21/2009
 
i'm curious 2. he got a haircut. ik that. he walked onto the red carpet w/ old shoes. he thinks kristen stewart is "cool" and that she gets him.
Answered By: bored - 1/21/2009
 
fact 1: he is gorge fact 2: he is an awesome actor fact 3: I'm out of facts.
Answered By: Lola♥♡♥ - 1/22/2009
 
Sponsored results
Over 483 Local Jobs Now Hiring In Your Area. $18-$87/Hr - Apply Today!
Jobs.Quick-com
Click. Search. Apply. Free!
www.JobDiagnosis.com
Jobs hiring near your local area. Part-time, Full-time, Work at home.
www.HiringLocally.com
Earn residual on products and services customers uses daily at home.
www.5linx.net/L657968

Other Career Questions

What is your current job? Why did you choose this job? What do you enjoy about your job? What do you dislike about your job? What would be your perfect job? Would you rather have this j...
3 answers - Asked By: drop pants not bombs!.♥ - 3/2/2010
Where are the jobs? Is productivity and globalization creating a permanent “recession” of jobs? My main issue is I am doing a paper for school and have no idea where to begin. I was hoping suggestions...
4 answers - Asked By: bayebd24【ツ】 - 11/21/2007
Hi ok im 19 and about to start college to do an acess course into a university. Ive been browsing through all the courses and im tottaly stuck! I thought politics but im scared ill end up with some r...
1 answers - Asked By: roseparkerly - 1/26/2009

Content is not owned or controlled by Monster. Any content concerns should be addressed with Yahoo!
Yahoo! Does not evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any Yahoo! Answers content. Yahoo! Disclaimer.

Popular Articles

Best-Paying Work-from-Home Jobs Article Rating
It’s easier than ever to work from home. Of course, not every job is a mobile job, and some companies aren’t interested in having their employees work from home.
2013 Marketing Jobs Outlook Article Rating
The US may be facing another year of anemic hiring overall, but that won't be the case in the high-orbit world of multichannel, digital media marketing.
For Employers: Post Jobs | Search Resumes | Advertise
About Monster | Work for Monster | Advertise with Us | AdChoices | Partner with Us | Investor Relations | Social Media
Terms of Use | Privacy Center | Accessibility Center | Help | Security | Contact Us | Sitemap | Mobile
©2014 Monster - All Rights Reserved U.S. Patents No. 5,832,497; 7,599,930 B1; 7,827,125 and 7,836,060 MWW - Looking for Monster Cable? - V: 2014.1.40.24-303
eTrustLogo