Search SEARCH

Where can I get a new copy of my birth certificate and SSC?

I finally have a good chance to get a good job and my parents now have told me they lost my birth certificate and SSC where or how on earth can I get a copy of these two? PLEASE HELP all serious answers will be greatly appreciated I live in Florida, I'm an american citizen born and raised born in Louisiana

Asked By: - 3/10/2011
Best Answer - Chosen by Asker
You have to contact the county court offices in the county you were born, for your birth certificate. You need to contact Social Security for a new card. http://us-socialsecuritycard.org/ver3/?source=CCN-CD312-ABC-SSN-6587851
Answered By: Bob White - 3/10/2011
Additional Answers (2)
What country are you in? Need to know that first. If you're in Canada, I can help you right away because I've done the whole shebang in the last two years. Outiside of Canada? Sorry, I can't help.
Answered By: Will T - 3/10/2011
 
birth certificate...from the county you were born in SS card.. local social security administration office
Answered By: Jade M - 3/10/2011
 

Other Career Questions

What is your current job? Why did you choose this job? What do you enjoy about your job? What do you dislike about your job? What would be your perfect job? Would you rather have this j...
3 answers - Asked By: drop pants not bombs!.♥ - 3/2/2010
Where are the jobs? Is productivity and globalization creating a permanent “recession” of jobs? My main issue is I am doing a paper for school and have no idea where to begin. I was hoping suggestions...
4 answers - Asked By: bayebd24【ツ】 - 11/21/2007
Hi ok im 19 and about to start college to do an acess course into a university. Ive been browsing through all the courses and im tottaly stuck! I thought politics but im scared ill end up with some r...
1 answers - Asked By: roseparkerly - 1/26/2009

Content is not owned or controlled by Monster. Any content concerns should be addressed with Yahoo!
Yahoo! Does not evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any Yahoo! Answers content. Yahoo! Disclaimer.

Popular Articles

Best-Paying Work-from-Home Jobs Article Rating
It’s easier than ever to work from home. Of course, not every job is a mobile job, and some companies aren’t interested in having their employees work from home.
2013 Marketing Jobs Outlook Article Rating
The US may be facing another year of anemic hiring overall, but that won't be the case in the high-orbit world of multichannel, digital media marketing.
For Employers: Post Jobs | Search Resumes | Advertise
About Monster | Work for Monster | Advertise with Us | AdChoices | Partner with Us | Investor Relations | Social Media
Terms of Use | Privacy Center | Accessibility Center | Help | Security | Contact Us | Sitemap | Mobile
©2014 Monster - All Rights Reserved U.S. Patents No. 5,832,497; 7,599,930 B1; 7,827,125 and 7,836,060 MWW - Looking for Monster Cable? - V: 2014.1.40.24-309
eTrustLogo