Search SEARCH

What types of jobs can I get with an Associate in Applied Science Degree in Business Management?

I am thinking about getting an Associate in Applied Science Degree in Business Management. What type of jobs could I do with this type of degree? Anything and everything you can think of would be great! Thanks!!

Asked By: generalbailey - 8/30/2007
Best Answer - Chosen by Asker
Forget the two year degree. Get a four year degree. There are places where you can get an accelerated Bachelors degree in three years. Reason why is simple; once one gets a two year degree and starts working in their field, the ones who are their supervisors will pull them aside and show them their Bachelors (or even... More
Answered By: Ramester - 8/30/2007
Additional Answers (1)
Have you ever thought about owning your own business... More
Source(s):
Answered By: Tami K - 9/5/2007
 

Other Career Questions

I got a job offer letter from ox corpoartion california usa with an attached file containing all the details. they state that they wil provide me with visa, work permit amd an air ticket bt i have to ...
2 answers - Asked By: - 3/28/2012
Sir, Yesterday i had received a job offer from calgary airport for the position customer service agent by a consultancy.I would like to make sure whether the given job offer is fake or genuine before...
10 answers - Asked By: - 8/14/2012
Scope and defination
1 answers - Asked By: stustokie - 2/22/2008

Content is not owned or controlled by Monster. Any content concerns should be addressed with Yahoo!
Yahoo! Does not evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any Yahoo! Answers content. Yahoo! Disclaimer.

Popular Vice President Of Human Resources Articles

What It Takes to Move from Admin into HR Article Rating
Don't be intimidated by job ads demanding several years of experience. You can transfer your admin skills into a new career.
Lawyers, Paralegals Work at the Center of Insurance Article Rating
Lawyers and paralegals toil at the core of every insurance company decision, which makes the industry an exciting choice for legal job seekers.
For Employers: Post Jobs | Search Resumes | Advertise
About Monster | Work for Monster | Advertise with Us | AdChoices | Partner with Us | Investor Relations | Social Media
Terms of Use | Privacy Center | Accessibility Center | Help | Security | Contact Us | Sitemap | Mobile
©2014 Monster - All Rights Reserved U.S. Patents No. 5,832,497; 7,599,930 B1; 7,827,125 and 7,836,060 MWW - Looking for Monster Cable? - V: 2014.1.40.24-317
eTrustLogo